O'zbekiston Respublikasining Davlat Madhiyasi
Recently, a solemn ceremony was held at the Jizzakh Regional Training Center dedicated to the presentation of certificates to 105, and at the Tashkent Regional Training Center – 114 employees of the Main Directorate of Protection, as well as the Directorate of Patrol Service and Public Order Protection of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, paramilitary guards of ministries and departments, who underwent initial training.
The speakers at the event expressed confidence that the knowledge and skills acquired while performing the responsible and honorable task assigned to the audience would give their results, and then solemnly presented certificates.
In addition, a group of graduates who achieved high results in various competitions and sports competitions during their studies were awarded certificates of honor and valuable gifts.
We wish success and good luck to the graduates of the training camp in their future professional activities for the benefit of peace in the country and the tranquility of our people!